Tutoring Options

Tutoring Opportunities 2021-2022

Weekly Wednesday Homework Help: in Classrooms and on Microsoft Teams - ask your teacher for more information
1st Wednesday: priority for Math
2nd Wednesday: priority for ELA and Science
4th Wednesday: priority for History and Electives

Math:

The FIRST Wednesday of each month ALL teachers tutor 1:15pm - 2:15pm in their classroom.

Lam 1 & Lam 2
Lam 1 - Tuesday 2:20 - 3:00pm Room 506
Lam 2 - Tue/Thur 2:20 - 2:45pm Room 516

Algebra 1/Honors & Algebra Support

Wednesdays B lunch  Room 505

Tuesday 2:30 - 3:00pm  Room 507

Thursday 2:30 - 3:00pm Room 565

Geometry/Geo Honors

Wednesdays A lunch Room 525

Tuesdays 2:20 - 3:00pm Room 526

Thursdays 2:20 - 3:00pm Room 523

Algebra 2/Alg 2 Honors

Mondays 2:20 - 3:00pm Room 514

Tuesdays 2:20 - 3:00pm Room 565

Thursdays 2:20 - 3:00pm Room 562

Pre-Calculus

Wednesdays 1:30 - 2:30pm Room 503

Statistics/All Math Topics

Tuesday & Thursdays 5 - 6:30pm Twitch - Mathwizard Studio

 

US History

The FOURTH Wednesday of each month ALL teachers tutor 1:10pm - 2:30pm in room 556. US History tutoring is also available every Tuesday from 2:35-3:25. One on one tutoring can be scheduled with your teacher by appointment.

ELA

The SECOND Wednesday of each month ALL teachers tutor 1:15pm - 2:15pm in their classroom.

Biology

The SECOND Wednesday of each month ALL teachers tutor 1:10pm - 2:30pm in room 557. One on one tutoring can be scheduled with your teacher by appointment.

World Languages

The FIRST and SECOND Wednesday of each month, tutoring is available for AP Spanish Language and Literature. The FOURTH Wednesday of each month, tutoring is available for Spanish 2 and 3. Students can schedule tutoring during A lunch by appointment. 

Individual Teacher Tutoring Opportunities

Check with the teacher for specific days and locations. 

Teacher

Days

Time

John, Christopher

Mon, Tues, Thur

2:30--3:30

Ettore, Kara

Thur

2:30-3:30

Kratt

Tues

2:30-3:00

Jabbour

Tues and Thurs

2:20-2:45

Conner

Thursday

2:30-3:30

Weideman

Tuesday

2:30-3:30

Laing

Thursday

2:30-3:00

Abraham

Monday

2:30-3:30

Wright

Tuesday

2:30-3:00

Bohrer

Thursday

2:30-3:30

Frasqueri

Wednesday

1:30-2:30

Roberts

Tues and Thurs

2:30-3:30

Martinez

Tues and Thurs

5 to 6:30

Reyes, Jayda

1 Thursday a month

2:30-3:30

Dearing

Tues and Thurs

2:30-3:30

Magnuson

Tuesdays

2:30 to 3:30

Burke

Thursdays (once a month)

2:30 to 3:30

Ector

Tuesdays

2:30 to 3:30

Sayyed

1 Wednesday a month

1 to 2:30

Shannon

Mondays

2:30 to 3:30

Shannon

3rd Wednesday of the month

1 to 2:30

Kauhane, Jackie

Tuesday

2:30 to 3:30

Fernquist

Tuesday (once a month)

2:30 to 3:30

Mullins

Tuesday (once a month)

2:30 to 3:30

Bortz, T.

Tuesday (once a month)

2:30 to 3:30

Bortz, K.

Tuesday (once a month)

2:30 to 3:30